$88 5 Meter Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable (62.5/125) - LC to ST Electronics Accessories Supplies Audio Video Accessories 5 Meter Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable 125 - LC ST to 62.5 Tulsa Mall $88 5 Meter Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable (62.5/125) - LC to ST Electronics Accessories Supplies Audio Video Accessories 5,Fiber,Electronics , Accessories Supplies , Audio Video Accessories,(62.5/125),Duplex,to,/gallnut616479.html,Multimode,$88,Optic,Meter,vanessarama.net,Cable,-,LC,ST 5 Meter Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable 125 - LC ST to 62.5 Tulsa Mall 5,Fiber,Electronics , Accessories Supplies , Audio Video Accessories,(62.5/125),Duplex,to,/gallnut616479.html,Multimode,$88,Optic,Meter,vanessarama.net,Cable,-,LC,ST

5 Meter Ranking TOP7 Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable 125 - LC ST to 62.5 Tulsa Mall

5 Meter Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable (62.5/125) - LC to ST

$88

5 Meter Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable (62.5/125) - LC to ST

|||

Product description

Size:5 Meter - 10 Pack  |  Color:Orange OM1 Multimode

Features

Ultra Spec Cables' Fiber Optic Cables are pre-terminated with LC to ST Connectors, so they are ready for deployment in any Faster Ethernet Network environment. Our cables are manufactured using Corning Optical Fiber and OFNR Rated PVC Zipcord jackets, which are lightweight, flexible and non-flammable. Each cable is factory tested for insertion and return loss to ensure maximum performance and reliability. They're available in lengths from 0.3M up to 300M and in SC, ST, FC and LC configurations. Available in OS2 Singlemode 9 micron, OM1 Multimode 62.5 micron, OM2 Multimode 50 Micron and OM3 10Gb (10 Gigabit) Laser Optimized Multimode 50 Micron.

Benefits

Plug and play cables save time in the field since there is no onsite termination necessary. Fiber is preferred over copper because it provides increased bandwidth, low signal loss and is immune to interference. Fiber can carry data longer distances with more reliability and with less repeaters required. It's a long term, cost effective solution to securely transmit data requiring high transfer rates (i.e. Gigabit Ethernet, Fibre Channel and Infiniband).

"p""b"Applications

"p"

"ul" "li"Computer Networking - Transfers data at a higher rate of speed. "li"Telecommunications - Carries data to internet, cable TV and phone subscribers at greater bandwidths. "li"Healthcare Industry - Used in imaging devices for exploratory or surgical procedures. "li"It's also found in many industrial applications as well as R amp; D Labs in the above mentioned field.

Our cables are compatible with all makes and models of switches, routers, enclosures, patch panels, media converters, SFP modules and other network components.

This listing is for a 10 Pack.

5 Meter Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable (62.5/125) - LC to ST

Find Your Dream Job Here